Totem to Totem Race Results 2016

KETCHIKAN (KDN) — The annual 13.1-mile Totem to Totem walk, run and relay race was held Saturday. Thank you Scott from Daily New for sharing this easy to follow post below.

Participants registered in several categories — runners, walkers, and relay running and walking teams — and children from two local schools participated as relay teams. The results are as follows:
Runners:
1. Carlos Weimer, 1:37:46.
2. Chris Marceno, 1:37:48.
3. Erin Riddle, 1:38:20.
4. Brent Capps, 1:45:29.
5. Adrienne Antoni, 1:47:12.
6. Dwight Thompson, 1:47:12.
7. Bill Elberson, 1:48:12.
8. Evan Raber, 1:48:57.
9. Ken Furchtenicht, 1:49:17.
10. Kristi Linsenmayer, 1:49:32.
11. Gregory Stryk, 1:49:52.
12. Bob Weinstein, 1:50:07.
13. Scott Brandt-Erichsen, 1:50:21.
14. Steve Hilton, 1:52:23.
15. Sean McPherson, 1:53:19.
16. Maxwell Mercer, 1:54:51.
17. Eimy Anzueto, 1:55:24.
18. Ian Clarke, 1:55:50.
19. Evan Wright, 1:58:57.
20. Edelweiss Serlin, 2:02:16.
21. Nissa Dash, 2:03:36.
22. Adarrius Thompson, 2:04:12.
23. Harold Dawn, 2:06:08.
24. Stephanie Carney, 2:07:18.
25. Chad Crittenden, 2:09:04.
26. Amanda Davidshofer, 2:09:37.
27. Lindsey Furchtenicht, 2:10:06.
28. Bill Gass, 2:10:27.
29. Tom Fowler, 2:13:39.
30. Mike Mcwators, 2:15:25.
31. Amanda Guarino-Satter, 2:15:45.
32. Reimi McBean, 2:16:17.
33. Dana Fitzpatrick, 2:20:45.
34. Sara Cook, 2:23:56.
35. Laura Ladd, 2:24:50.
36. Sarah Dodge, 2:25:23.
37. Rebecca Rebar, 2:26:28.
38. Melanie Currall, 2:29:26.
39. Nathaniel Currall, 2:29:26.
40. Chairel Thomas, 2:29:39.
41. Raven Krolikowski, 2:31:46.
42. Michelle Lekahof, 2:35:30.
43. Chelsea Starr, 2:35:32.
44. Ian Starr, 2:35:32.
45. Kathleen Foster, 2:35:58.
46. Bente Marthinsen, 2:36:00.
47. James Fernatt, 2:36:17.
48. Alexander Marthinsen, 2:39:49.
49. Ralph Estacio, 2:39:49.
50. Teje Marthinsen, 2:39:50.
51. George Pasley, 2:42:41.
52. Deborah Reynolds, 2:43:30.
53. Heidi Reiswig, 2:43:51.
54. Kristi Cline, 2:43:52.
55. Jonathan Tully, 2:45:48.
56. Tyler Pendergrass, 2:47:13.
57. Ginnie Herby, 2:47:27.
58. Corey Smith, 2:48:45.
59. Rachel Funk, 2:51:57.
60. Katherine Hostetler, 2:52:14.
61. Krista Finch, 2:52:40.
62. Kassandra Klose, 2:55:06.
63. Harry Cormack, 2:55:39.
64. Logan Thomas, 2:57:16.
65. John Smith, 2:59:39.
66. Royce Chong, 2:59:46.
67. Melinda Rodgers, 3:00:14.
68. Kade Robinson, 3:02:29.
69. Ann James, 3:03:57.
70. Robin Beadle, 3:04:26.
71. Aurora Phelps, 3:04:51.
72. Brittney Hayden, 3:05:27.
73. Jessi Minshall, 3:07:58.
74. Ashley Sarkisian, 3:11:42.
75. Andrew Zink, 3:16:50.
76. Karlick Gelhar, 3:16:51.
77. Rosie Kacenas, 3:18:21.
78. Kadin Hodges, 3:18:21.
79. Laurie Soderstrom, 3:18:37.
80. Jessica Burks, 3:21:36.
81. Kyon Moore, 3:27:06.
82. Frankie Urquhart, 3:27:53.
83. Ahsan Awan, 3:29:12.
84. Lucie Thompson, 3:48:01.
85. Neila Urquhart, 4:27:13.

Walkers:
1. Rebecca Hall, 2:28:41.
2. Lisa Maddocks, 2:36:53.
3. Irina Okhotnikova, 2:40:00.
4. Wendy Goyette, 2:54:02.
5. Pamela Davies, 2:54:02.
6. Ole Sullivan, 3:19:09.
7. Manami Kumazaki, 3:19:10.
8. Jonathan Zambrang, 3:27:18.
9. Ann Fama, 3:27:49.
10. Pamela Roth, 3:27:49.
11. Nixion Caparas, 3:27:54.
12. Jennifer Dippold, 3:28:24.
13. Sidney Hartley, 3:29:03.
14. Paul Hovik, 3:32:42.
15. Peggy Hovik, 3:32:42.
16. Melinda Esposito, 3:35:01.
17. Jessica Degnon, 3:35:41.
18. Tasha Brendible, 3:37:44.
19. Vikki Francis, 3:38:37.
20. Anthony Karvelas, 3:40:46.
21. Tiffany Blankenship, 3:43:51.
22. Heather Hildebrandt, 3:43:52.
23. Morian Haley, 3:44:20.
24. Rebecca Magee, 3:46:06.
25. Gabrielle Hung, 3:46:06.
26. Jody Kolanko, 3:47:27.
27. Michelle Lampton, 3:48:39.
28. Dianne Thoben, 3:48:40.
29. Westly Arnett, 3:50:40.
30. Amy Detienne, 3:50:40.
31. Doug Edwards, 3:52:14.
32. Mary Pfeifer, 3:52:20.
33. Leah Karvelas, 3:52:48.
34. Jessica Chapman, 3:57:01.
35. Geraldine Cousins, 3:55:13.
36. Jessie Brakke, 3:59:14.
37. Seth Brakke, 3:59:14.
38. Tami Daniels, 4:05:19.
39. Ginny Clay, 4:05:19..
40. Megan Hanifin, 4:16:50.
41. Donna Turner, 4:17:00.
42. Aubrey Lee, 4:30:39.
43. Grace Brogan, 4:31:41.
44. Patti Hayden, 4:31:42.
45. Christine Palmer, 4:31:49.
46. Becky Harris, 4:31:49.
47. Carin Jackson, 4:32:46.
48. Aimee Winburn, 4:32:47.
49. Ann Graham, 4:46:59.
50. Nora Dale, 4:46:59.
51. Cathrine Addington, 4:59:03.
52. Denise Mulder, 5:01:06.
53. Joshua Gildersleeve, 5:01:08.
54. JC Marie Seludo, 5:01:50.
55. Erly Gonzales, 5:01:50.
56. Mary Fabry, 5:01:50.
57. Triana Anderson, 5:03:52.

Bike: Annette Sharpe

9 Miles: Chris Pulju

Relay, runners:
1. Diana Ferguson, Amanda Robinson, 2:14:15.
2. Ann Simmons, Jenn Lewis, Kathy Slick, Jillian Malouf, 2:20:50.
3. Stephanie Warnement-Sanquinetti, Malika Brunette, Whitney Walters, 2:22:10.
4. Amanda Martin, Crystal Pennino, 2:54:24.
5. Chelsea Goucher, Kirsten Baltz, Madelene Eldridge, 3:06:11.

Relay, walkers:
1. Britta Pihl, Molly Pihl, 3:31:55.
2. Clare Bennett, Maria Dudzak, Julie Lekwauwa, Mischa Chernick, 3:49:29.

Relay, schools:
Tongass School of Arts and Sciences: Brent Capps, Neila Urquhart, Haley Heck, Rowan Kvist, Trisha Capps, Bree Johnson, Jesse Loughman, Maddix Blair-Isaacs, Matthew Blair-Isaacs.
Houghtaling Elementary School: Wilfred Agoney, Caleb Eisenhower, Skyler Greenfield, Cayden Harney, Svend McMahon, Noah Thompson, Seth Webb, Owen Woodward, Becca Doyle.

Disclosure: This race is done by all volunteers, and these results were all complied by volunteers. If you have any complaints volunteer next year and help us make this event better. It takes us tremulous time, support, and we never have enough help.